RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Wayland-cohocton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wayland, New York
you RUN the place
2350 Rt 63, Wayland, New York, 14572, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Johnathan Stenzel
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
3
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (2)
2012 - McQuaid XC Invitational (4)
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Race #8 - Boys Seeded Varsity A (Small schools) Finish - McQuaid XC Invitational 2012
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oct 1st 2012, 2:05pm
Comments
McQuaid XC Invitational
- Sep 29, 2012
Genesee Valley Park, Rochester, NY, US, 14611
Timing/Results by:
Yen Timing Services - Fairport - NY - Timing
Mens 3 Mile XC Var A Seed XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Smathers, Ryan
12
North East
14:51
4:57
1
2
Antolos, Jeffrey
12
Notre Dame
14:56
4:59
2
3
Wefing, Corey
11
Maple Grove
15:02
5:01
3
4
Williams, Sam
12
Northeast Bradfo
15:06
5:02
4
5
Jewett, Curt
12
Northeast Bradfo
15:10
5:04
5
6
Rodriguez, Gabe
12
Geneseo Central
15:22
5:08
6
7
Burdett, Cullin
12
North Salem
15:23
5:08
7
8
Jorgensen, Matt
12
Pawling
15:24
5:08
8
9
Wightman, Ross
12
Chatham
15:31
5:11
10
Sutherland, Tyler
11
Trumansburg
15:35
5:12
9
11
Degan, Seamus
12
City Honors-2
15:42
5:14
12
Hallett, Lukas
11
General Mclane
15:47
5:16
10
13
Capo-Roth, Brandon
12
Pawling
15:49
5:17
11
14
Tyler, Nick
12
South Jefferson
15:50
5:17
12
15
Perry, Ryan
12
Hannibal-2
15:51
5:17
13
16
Olson, Gary
10
North East
15:52
5:18
14
17
Bender, Jordan
12
Barker Central
15:54
5:18
15
18
Langone, Kevin
11
Pawling
15:54
5:18
16
19
Upham, Levi
9
Northeast Bradfo
15:55
5:19
17
20
Cole, Spencer
11
Oswayo Valley
15:55
5:19
18
21
Acito, Jake
11
North Salem
15:57
5:19
19
22
Cregan, Matt
12
Solvay
16:01
5:21
20
23
Vinson, Ethan
12
Potsdam Central
16:04
5:22
24
Amroski, Anthony
12
Eisenhower
16:05
5:22
21
25
VanGuilder, Devin
11
Eisenhower
16:08
5:23
22
26
Rees, Gabe
12
Oswayo Valley
16:09
5:23
23
27
Randle, Cal
12
Trumansburg
16:19
5:27
24
28
Devonshire, Brandon
11
Northeast Bradfo
16:20
5:27
25
29
Rutan, Garrett
11
Alden Central
16:20
5:27
26
30
Turner, Sean
12
Alden Central
16:24
5:28
27
31
Carey, David
12
CBA-Syracuse
16:24
5:28
28
32
Knapp, Evan
12
Tully Senior
16:28
5:30
29
33
Servou, Dylan
10
Alden Central
16:32
5:31
30
34
Lenkiewicz, Jack
12
CBA-Syracuse
16:34
5:32
31
35
Slattery, Mikey
11
Pawling
16:35
5:32
32
36
Smith, Dylan
12
Pawling
16:36
5:32
33
37
Selbig, Brandon
12
Wayland Cohocton
16:37
5:33
34
38
Moeller, Bryce
11
Barker Central
16:40
5:34
35
39
Ahlstrom, Josh
12
Maple Grove
16:41
5:34
36
40
Pointon, Zane
11
Hannibal-2
16:41
5:34
37
41
Farrell, Brennan
9
Pawling
16:41
5:34
38
42
Black, Toms
12
Crescent
16:43
5:35
39
43
Travis, Dennis
12
Windsor Central
16:44
5:35
40
44
Kemp, Barrett
12
Oswayo Valley
16:44
5:35
41
45
Shelmidine, Chris
12
South Jefferson
16:45
5:35
42
46
Kowalczyk, Derick
12
Pawling
16:46
5:36
43
47
Carlson, Arron
12
Notre Dame
16:47
5:36
44
48
Nolan, Grant
11
Oswayo Valley
16:48
5:36
45
49
Delles, Nate
11
Tully Senior
16:50
5:37
46
50
Miller, Jacob
12
North East
16:53
5:38
47
51
Cooper, Kyle
12
Hannibal-2
16:53
5:38
48
52
Allabaugh, Derek
10
Northeast Bradfo
16:57
5:39
49
53
Cruz, Sergio
10
Barker Central
16:57
5:39
50
54
Zgardzinski, Zach
12
Tully Senior
16:58
5:40
51
55
Stewart, Sam
10
Newark Valley
17:01
5:41
52
56
Febus, Erick
12
Hannibal-2
17:03
5:41
53
57
Minotti, Matt
11
Alden Central
17:03
5:41
54
58
Paccia, Noah
12
Tully Senior
17:03
5:41
55
59
Webb, Casey
10
Barker Central
17:05
5:42
56
60
Guzzardi, Jon
12
Dansville
17:06
5:42
57
61
McCarthy, Cody
12
Solvay
17:06
5:42
58
62
Brower, Jack
11
CBA-Syracuse
17:06
5:42
59
63
Goodrich, Eric
11
Solvay
17:07
5:42
60
64
Marcinko, Nolan
12
General Mclane
17:07
5:43
61
65
Dobbin, Sam
11
Crescent
17:07
5:43
62
66
Christie, David
12
North Salem
17:07
5:43
63
67
Fuhrman, Jake
11
North East
17:08
5:43
64
68
Phelps, Brad
10
Tully Senior
17:08
5:43
65
69
Nelson, Matt
12
Maple Grove
17:09
5:43
66
70
Zuroski, Frank
9
Maple Grove
17:09
5:43
67
71
Slate, Ben
11
Hannibal-2
17:10
5:44
68
72
Kenney, Alex
11
Trumansburg
17:11
5:44
69
73
Lackey, Frank
12
Hannibal-2
17:14
5:45
70
74
Lord, Drew
12
Wayland Cohocton
17:15
5:45
71
75
Craig, Basel
12
Newark Valley
17:16
5:46
72
76
Howard, Spencer
12
Oswayo Valley
17:16
5:46
73
77
Shields, Grant
9
General Mclane
17:18
5:46
74
78
Hathaway, Hayden
11
Barker Central
17:20
5:47
75
79
Ducot, Joe
11
Thomas A Edison
17:20
5:47
76
80
Mehta, Nick
12
Crescent
17:23
5:48
77
81
Stetson, Tyler
10
North East
17:27
5:49
78
82
Kron, Nick
10
Alden Central
17:28
5:50
79
83
Bouchane, Nolan
11
Barker Central
17:28
5:50
80
84
Jurisik, Nate
12
Thomas A Edison
17:29
5:50
81
85
Goff, Ryan
11
General Mclane
17:31
5:51
82
86
Winston, Stephen
11
North Salem
17:33
5:51
83
87
Pesco, Ben
9
Trumansburg
17:33
5:51
84
88
Kelly, Aaron
11
Wayland Cohocton
17:34
5:52
85
89
Cala, Peter
12
Maple Grove
17:35
5:52
86
90
Messemer, Billy
12
North Salem
17:36
5:52
87
91
Hendricks, Hunter
9
General Mclane
17:36
5:52
88
92
Van Delden, Kevin
12
Trumansburg
17:37
5:53
89
93
Jacobson, Zach
11
Newark Valley
17:38
5:53
90
94
McLaughlin, Jim
12
Dansville
17:39
5:53
91
95
Perkins, Ben
12
Eisenhower
17:40
5:54
92
96
Keating, Taylor
12
Crescent
17:40
5:54
93
97
Koester, Lloyd
12
General Mclane
17:41
5:54
94
98
Palmer, Steven
12
Thomas A Edison
17:41
5:54
95
99
Luciano, Ryland
12
General Mclane
17:41
5:54
96
100
Yusko, Kevin
11
Thomas A Edison
17:42
5:54
97
101
Nate, Tyler
9
South Jefferson
17:43
5:55
98
102
Jacobsen, Micky
12
North Salem
17:43
5:55
99
103
Hollenberg, Myles
11
Crescent
17:44
5:55
100
104
Steinbrecher, Colton
12
Windsor Central
17:46
5:56
101
105
Bucko, Matt
10
General Mclane
17:46
5:56
106
Williams, Brandon
11
Windsor Central
17:47
5:56
102
107
Flagg, Charles
12
Wayland Cohocton
17:50
5:57
103
108
Devey, Sean
11
North Salem
17:50
5:57
104
109
Parker, Ian
10
General Mclane
17:52
5:57
110
Rockefeller, Andy
12
South Jefferson
17:52
5:58
105
111
Green, Colin
12
Maple Grove
17:52
5:58
106
112
O'Connor, Henry
11
Pawling
17:53
5:58
113
Bachman, Doug
10
Barker Central
17:53
5:58
107
114
Horton, Ben
10
Northeast Bradfo
17:54
5:58
108
115
Tyler, Deleel
12
South Jefferson
17:55
5:59
109
116
Smith, Carter
12
Crescent
17:57
5:59
110
117
Bacon, Noah
10
Dansville
17:58
6:00
111
118
Zufeng, Pan
12
South Jefferson
18:01
6:01
112
119
Michaud, Brandon
10
Thomas A Edison
18:03
6:01
113
120
Barden, Brett
12
Dansville
18:05
6:02
114
121
Larnerd, Caleb
12
Windsor Central
18:06
6:02
115
122
Merrill, James
12
Potsdam Central
18:06
6:02
123
Morgan, Justin
11
Alden Central
18:06
6:02
116
124
Montesano, Nick
11
Geneseo Central
18:07
6:03
117
125
Montesano, Nate
11
Geneseo Central
18:08
6:03
118
126
Zuroski, Nick
12
Maple Grove
18:08
6:03
119
127
Downs, Andrew
11
Peru Central
18:09
6:03
128
Moyer, Caleb
12
Oswayo Valley
18:13
6:05
120
129
Malone, John
11
Thomas A Edison
18:14
6:05
121
130
Morrison, Ben
11
Eisenhower
18:18
6:06
122
131
Andersen, Max
10
Newark Valley
18:20
6:07
123
132
Maskelony, Ed
12
Tully Senior
18:21
6:07
124
133
Covel, Alec
11
Notre Dame
18:21
6:07
125
134
Pierce, Dan
12
Dansville
18:22
6:08
126
135
Harvey, Ryan
10
Alden Central
18:22
6:08
127
136
Battaglia, Matt
12
Solvay
18:23
6:08
128
137
Gillette, Nate
11
Solvay
18:23
6:08
129
138
Gosselin, Brad
12
South Jefferson
18:24
6:08
130
139
Early, Ryan
12
North Rose Wolco
18:24
6:08
140
Skipworth, Jordan
12
Hannibal-2
18:25
6:09
131
141
Adams, Will
11
CBA-Syracuse
18:26
6:09
132
142
Jewell, Matthew
12
Eisenhower
18:27
6:09
133
143
Williams, Jonah
12
Windsor Central
18:27
6:09
134
144
Keister, Ethan
12
Wayland Cohocton
18:28
6:10
135
145
Blazey, Josh
8
Newark Valley
18:29
6:10
136
146
Corey, Adam
12
Newark Valley
18:32
6:11
137
147
Corolis, Matt
12
Crescent
18:38
6:13
138
148
Doland, Andy
9
Thomas A Edison
18:40
6:14
139
149
Carey, Justin
11
Wayland Cohocton
18:43
6:15
140
150
Smith, Ben
11
Trumansburg
18:45
6:15
141
151
Rosell, David
11
Wayland Cohocton
18:47
6:16
142
152
Houseworth, Sam
12
Trumansburg
18:48
6:16
143
153
Basel, Kevin
9
Newark Valley
18:51
6:17
144
154
Roblyer, Jeff
10
Thomas A Edison
18:54
6:18
155
Geoff, Parkes
9
CBA-Syracuse
18:59
6:20
145
156
Fuller, Ryan
11
Notre Dame
18:59
6:20
146
157
White, Thomas
12
Thomas A Edison
19:00
6:20
158
Beckwith, Cole
10
Northeast Bradfo
19:01
6:21
147
159
Theleman, Riley
9
Windsor Central
19:05
6:22
148
160
Wentzell, Lucas
12
Windsor Central
19:08
6:23
149
161
Beers, Sam
9
Northeast Bradfo
19:09
6:23
162
Lasecki, Derek
9
Eisenhower
19:12
6:24
150
163
Brokaw, Colby
10
Dansville
19:17
6:26
151
164
Schubmehl, Matt
12
Wayland Cohocton
19:18
6:26
165
Bleier, Dennis
10
Notre Dame
19:23
6:28
152
166
Fuller, Duncan
11
Trumansburg
19:27
6:29
167
Cobb, Donald
12
Wayland Cohocton
19:27
6:29
168
McFadden, Willow
9
Dansville
19:31
6:31
153
169
Anson, Billy
11
Tully Senior
19:31
6:31
154
170
Stenzel, Johnathan
9
Wayland Cohocton
19:34
6:32
171
Beach, Michael
9
Thomas A Edison
19:38
6:33
172
McCool, Jacob
10
Eisenhower
19:48
6:36
155
173
Harvey, Chris
10
Oswayo Valley
20:01
6:41
156
174
Caruso, Taylor
12
Geneseo Central
20:05
6:42
157
175
Armstrong, Henry
10
Newark Valley
20:08
6:43
176
Barker, Kyle
12
CBA-Syracuse
20:16
6:46
158
177
Kemmerer, Mark
10
Newark Valley
20:24
6:48
178
Stanko, Levi
11
Eisenhower
20:34
6:52
179
Moscicki, Bryan
9
Notre Dame
20:37
6:53
159
180
Morine, Jason
10
Eisenhower
20:47
6:56
181
Carmen, Hunter
10
Northeast Bradfo
21:02
7:01
182
Beyer, Christopher
10
Geneseo Central
21:16
7:06
160
183
Hoffman, Jacob
11
Eisenhower
21:54
7:18
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Race #1 - Girls Jr High #1 (Smallest/Small schools) Finish - McQu
Race #11 - Boys Varsity "B" (a J.V. race) for Medium sc
Race #12 - Boys Jr. High #2 (Small/Medium schools) Finish - McQua
Race #13 - Sophomore Girls (All schools) Finish - McQuaid XC Invi
Race #14 - Sophomore Boys (All Schools) Finish - McQuaid XC Invit
Race #15 - Girls Varsity AA (Seeded Medium schools) Finish - McQu
Race #16 - Boys Unseeded Varsity AA-2 (Medium schools) Finish - M
Race #17 - Boys Seeded Varsity AA (Medium schools) Finish - McQua
Race #18 - Girls Varsity "B" (a J.V. race) for Medium a
Race #19 - Boys Jr. High #3 (Large schools) Finish - McQuaid XC I
Race #2 - Girls Unseeded Varsity A-3 (Smallest schools) Finish -
Race #20 - Girls Unseeded Varsity AA-2 (Medium/Large schools) Fin
Race #21 - Girls Jr. High #3 (Large schools) Finish - McQuaid XC
Race #22 - Boys Unseeded Varsity AAA-2 (large schools) Finish - M
Race #23 - Girls Seeded Varsity AAA (Large schools) Finish - McQu
Race #24 - Boys Seeded Varsity AAA (Large schools) Finish - McQua
Race #25 - Boys Varsity "B" (A J.V. race) for Large sch
Race #3 - Boys Jr High #1 (Smallest/Small schools) Finish - McQua
Race #4 - Boys Unseeded Varsity A-3 (Smallest schools) Finish - M
Race #5 - Girls Unseeded Varsity A-2 (Small schools) Finish - McQ
Race #6 - Boys Unseeded Varsity A-2 (Small schools) Finish - McQu
Race #7 - Boys Varsity "B" (a J.V. race) for small scho
Race #8 - Boys Seeded Varsity A (Small schools) Finish - McQuaid
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#mcquaid-invite
#new-york
216 shares:
McQuaid XC Invitational
,
Alden Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alden, New York
,
Barker High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Barker, New York
,
Charles O Dickerson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Trumansburg, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Wayland-cohocton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wayland, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
2
2014
3
2013
2
8
2012
4
4
2011
1
2010
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#mcquaid-invite
#new-york
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!